close
close

Vermont high school playoff scores for Wednesday, June 5

Vermont’s 2024 spring high school season has begun. See below for scores, schedules and game details (statistical leaders, game notes) of Baseball, Softball, Lacrosse, Track and Field, Tennis and Ultimate.

Report scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to report results as soon as possible after the game by emailing [email protected]. Please submit your name/contact number.

►Contact Alex Abrami at [email protected]. Follow him on Twitter @aabrami5

PREVIOUS COVERAGE

Varsity Insider: Predict winners for every baseball, softball and lacrosse playoff game

Playoffs: Complete links, schedules for all spring tournaments

Gatorade: Colchester’s Zach Davis is Vermont’s top baseball player for 2024

Playoffs Tuesday: See how your favorite team did on June 4

WEDNESDAY’S HS PLAYOFFS

D-III BASEBALL PLAYDOWNS

Unless otherwise noted, play at 4:30 p.m

No. 12 Randolph (3-13) at No. 5 White River Valley (10-5)

No. 10 Hazen (4-12) and No. 7 Richford (6-7)

No. 14 Windsor (1-15) and No. 3 Woodstock (12-4)

TU GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYDOWNS

No. 10 Brattleboro (5-10) at No. 7 BFA-St. Albans (6-7), 4:30 p.m

D-II GIRLS TENNIS QUARTERFINALS

Matches at 3:30 PM unless otherwise stated

No. 8 Bellows Falls (4-10) and No. 1 Woodstock (15-1)

No. 7 U-32 (5-7) and No. 2 Burr and Burton (10-3)

No. 6 Montpelier (7-7) at No. 3 Mount Mansfield (11-3)

BOYS TENNIS PLAYDOWNS

No. No. 9 Essex (5-9) and No. 8 Rutland (4-6), 3:30 p.m.

BOYS’ TENNIS QUARTERFINALS

No. 6 Burr and Burton (9-3) at No. 3 Stowe (11-2), 3:30 p.m.

BOYS ULTIMATE PLAYDOWNS

Play at 4:00 PM unless otherwise stated

No. No. 9 Essex (4-6) and No. 8 Milton (4-4)

No. 13 Rice (2-9) and No. 4 Montpelier (8-3)

No. 12 Colchester (3-6) and No. 5 South Burlington (5-3)

No. 15 St. Johnsbury (1-6) and No. 2 Burlington (9-2)

No. 10 Long Trail (2-4-1) and No. 7 Brattleboro (4-4)

No. 11 Mill River (3-5-1) and No. 6 Burr and Burton (8-5)

THURSDAY’S HS PLAYOFFS

TUES SOFTBALL QUARTERFINALS

No. 7 Burr and Burton (10-7) at No. 2 Mount Anthony (15-1), 4:30 p.m.

TU BASEBALL QUARTERFINALS

No. 7 Mount Mansfield (12-5) and No. 2 Mount Anthony (14-3), 4:30 p.m.

D-IV BASEBALL QUARTERFINALS

No. 5 West Rutland (9-7) and No. 4 Arlington (11-5)

TU GIRLS LACROSSE QUARTERFINALS

No. 6 Burr and Burton (10-6) at No. 3 Mount Anthony (12-3), 3:30 p.m.

DI BOYS LACROSSE QUARTERFINAL

No. 6 Rutland (10-5) and No. 3 Burr and Burton (12-4), 3 p.m.

D-II BOYS LACROSSE QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Mount Anthony (5-11) at No. 1 Hartford (15-1), 6:30 p.m.

BOYS’ TENNIS QUARTERFINALS

Matches at 3:30 PM unless otherwise stated

Essex/Rutland playdown winner over No. 1 Brattleboro (13-0)

No. 5 Champlain Valley (12-3) and No. 4 Burlington (11-3)

No. 7 South Burlington (8-8) and No. 2 Middlebury (11-1)

(Subject to change)

Back To Top