close
close

Here Are The NCAA Track And Field Championships Results On Day 2

Day 2 of the The 2024 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships lived up to the hype.

There was plenty of excitement, including the women’s track semifinals, men’s Decathlon final and the women’s field events finals. 

Leo Neugebauer won the Decathlon title for a second year in a row, and set a collegiate record in the process for most points earned in the event. 

Parker Valby, who holds the collegiate record for the women’s 10000m, easily won her second title in a row with a time of 31:46:09—setting a meet record.

Here are the rest of the results from Day 2 of the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships. 

NCAA D1 Track And Field Championships Results

Here are the Results from Day 2 at Hayward Field in Eugene, Ore. at the NCAA Track and Field Championships. 

Women’s 10,000 Meters Final Results

  1. Parker Valby – Florida (JR) – 31:46.09 MR
  2. Hilda Olemomoi – Alabama (JR) – 31:51.89 PB
  3. Taylor Roe – Oklahoma State (SR) – 32:17.45 PB
  4. Molly Born – Oklahoma State (JR) – 32:27.18 PB
  5. Chloe Scrimgeour – Georgetown (JR) – 32:29.44 PB
  6. Jenna Hutchins – BYU (SO) – 32:44.05 PB
  7. Sydney Thorvaldson – Arkansas (JR) – 32:50.47
  8. Grace Hartman – NC State (SO) – 32:54.98
  9. Paityn Noe – Arkansas (FR) – 32:57.29 PB
  10. Maggie Donahue – Georgetown (SR) – 33:13.13
  11. Dani Barrett – UC Davis (SO) – 33:15.10 PB
  12. Sadie Sigfstead – Villanova (JR) – 33:18.63
  13. Gabby Hentemann – Oklahoma State (SR) – 33:26.53 SB
  14. Florence Caron – Penn State (SO) – 33:26.98
  15. Rosina Machu – Gonzaga (SO) – 34:07.11
  16. Sarah Carter – Colorado St. (SR) – 34:08.75
  17. Lucy Ndungu – Wichita State (JR) – 34:18.02
  18. Sandra Maiyo – UTEP (FR) – 34:26.73
  19. Purity Sanga – Mid. Tenn. State (SR) – 34:31.63
  20. Savannah Roark – Syracuse (JR) – 34:43.18

Here are the women’s semifinals results in Day 2. 

Women’s 4×100 Relay Semifinal Results

  1. Ole Miss: 42.22 seconds
  2. Arkansas: 42.45 seconds
  3. LSU: 42.63 seconds
  4. South Carolina: 42.66 seconds
  5. Texas Tech: 42.95 seconds
  6. Texas: 42.97 seconds
  7. Oregon: 43.02 seconds
  8. Clemson: 43.26 seconds
  9. Baylor: 43.34 seconds
  10. Ohio State: 43.38 seconds
  11. TCU: 43.39 seconds
  12. Texas A&M: 43.54 seconds
  13. Illinois: 43.71 seconds
  14. Alabama: 43.76 seconds
  15. Southern Miss.: 43.82 seconds
  16. Charlotte: 43.88 seconds
  17. Penn: 43.88 seconds
  18. Miss State: 43.96 seconds
  19. Texas State: 44.03 seconds
  20. UNLV: 44.09 seconds
  21. Howard: 44.13 seconds
  22. San Diego St.: 44.23 seconds
  23. Minnesota: 44.33 seconds

Women’s 1500 Meters Semifinal Results

  1. Shannon Flockhart, Providence (JR), 4:05.99
  2. Maia Ramsden, Harvard (JR), 4:06.00
  3. Flomena Asekol, Florida (SR), 4:06.85
  4. Klaudia Kazimierska, Oregon (SO), 4:06.92
  5. Samantha Bush, NC State (SR), 4:07.43
  6. Kimberley May, Providence (JR), 4:07.56
  7. Maggi Congdon, Northern Arizona (JR), 4:07.81
  8. Sophie O’Sullivan, Washington (JR), 4:08.04
  9. Melissa Riggins, Georgetown (JR), 4:08.13
  10. Lindsey Butler, Virginia Tech (JR), 4:08.31
  11. Olivia Howell, Texas (SR), 4:09.91
  12. Juliet Cherubet, Texas Tech (FR), 4:09.98
  13. Riley Chamberlain, BYU (SO), 4:10.24
  14. Lorena Rangel Batres, LSU (SR), 4:10.31
  15. Teagan Schein-Becker, Rider (SR), 4:10.34
  16. Gracie Morris, TCU (SR), 4:10.72
  17. Mia Barnett, Oregon (JR), 4:12.08
  18. Suus Altorf, Florida State (SO), 4:12.74
  19. Judy Kosgei, South Carolina (FR), 4:14.97
  20. Salma Elbadra, Wyoming (FR), 4:15.24
  21. Erin Vringer, Utah (SO), 4:16.66
  22. Chloe Foerster, Washington (SO), 4:17.48
  23. Kiara Carter, Lipscomb (SR), 4:23.76

Women’s 3000 Steeplechase Semifinal Results

  1. Doris Lemngole, Alabama (FR), 9:38.69
  2. Laura Taborda, Arkansas (SR), 9:48.48
  3. Karrie Baloga, Northern Arizona (FR), 9:49.33
  4. Elise Thorner, Florida (SR), 9:49.40
  5. Olivia Markezich, Notre Dame (SR), 9:50.08
  6. Greta Karinauskaite, CBU (SR), 9:50.11
  7. Sophie Novak, Notre Dame (JR), 9:50.18
  8. Janette Schraft, Iowa State (SR), 9:51.70
  9. Calli Doan, Liberty (SR), 9:53.59
  10. Taylor Lovell, BYU (SO), 9:54.10
  11. Emma Tavella, Boston College (SR), 9:54.31
  12. Zoie Dundon, Minnesota (FR), 9:54.53
  13. Katie Clute, Oregon (FR), 9:56.99
  14. Mikenna Vanderheyden, West Virginia (SR), 9:59.90
  15. Kayla Schiera, Western Michigan (SR), 10:03.31
  16. Rachel Anderson, Southern Illinois (SR), 10:03.58
  17. Hannah Stewart, Kansas State (JR), 10:06.01
  18. Teresa Cherotich, South Carolina (FR), 10:06.10
  19. Lona Latema, Kansas (SR), 10:08.31
  20. Angelina Napoleon, NC State (FR), 10:10.40
  21. Mattison Plummer, Illinois State (JR), 10:15.78
  22. Olivia Morganti, Penn (SR), 10:19.94
  23. Yasmin Austridge, Colorado St. (SR), 10:21.94
  24. Leonie Saurer, Lipscomb (FR), 10:28.79

Women’s 100 Hurdles Semifinal Results

  1. Grace STARK, Florida (SR), 12.52s – Q
  2. Maribel CAICEDO, Washington St. (SR), 12.53s – Q
  3. Jasmine JONES, USC (JR), 12.67s – Q
  4. Micaela DE MELLO, Washington St. (JR), 12.71s – Q
  5. Alexandra WEBSTER, Florida State (SR), 12.71s – q
  6. Destiny HUVEN, Arkansas (SR), 12.72s – q
  7. Jalaysiya SMITH, USC (JR), 12.77s – q
  8. Aasia LAURENCIN, Michigan (SR), 12.77s – Q
  9. Rayniah JONES, UCF (SR), 12.79s – Q
  10. Leah PHILLIPS, LSU (SR), 12.82s
  11. Shani’a BELLAMY, LSU (SR), 12.83s
  12. Oneka WILSON, Clemson (SO), 12.86s
  13. Paige MAGEE, Iowa (SR), 12.88s
  14. Yoveinny MOTA, Kansas (SR), 12.97s
  15. Janela SPENCER, Ohio State (SO), 12.99s
  16. Emelia CHATFIELD, Texas (SR), 13.03s
  17. Sydni MCMILLAN, East Carolina (SR), 13.03s
  18. Rosealee COOPER, Miss State (SR), 13.12s
  19. Jessicka WOODS, Miss State (SO), 13.20s
  20. Naomi KREBS, Texas Tech (SO), 13.21s
  21. Destiny SMITH, Texas Tech (JR), 13.49s
  22. Jaiya COVINGTON, Texas A&M (SO), 19.86s

Women’s 100 Meters Semifinal Results

  1. McKenzie LONG, Ole Miss (SR), 10.91s – Q
  2. Brianna LYSTON, LSU (SO), 10.99s – Q
  3. Jadyn MAYS, Oregon (SR), 11.04s – Q
  4. Kaila JACKSON, Georgia (SO), 11.04s – Q
  5. Tima GODBLESS, LSU (FR), 11.08s – Q
  6. Rosemary CHUKWUMA, Texas Tech (SR), 11.16s – q
  7. Leah BERTRAND, Ohio State (JR), 11.17s – Q
  8. Iyana GRAY, TCU (JR), 11.18s – q
  9. Thelma DAVIES, LSU (SR), 11.18s – q
  10. Alyssa COLBERT, Texas Tech (JR), 11.18s
  11. Joella LLOYD, Tennessee (JR), 11.19s
  12. Dajaz DEFRAND, Florida State (SO), 11.19s
  13. Shenese WALKER, Florida State (SO), 11.23s
  14. Dennisha PAGE, Tennessee (SR), 11.24s
  15. Jaslyn GARDNER, BYU (SR), 11.24s
  16. Semira KILLEBREW, Texas A&M (SR), 11.26s
  17. Jassani CARTER, USC (SO), 11.27s
  18. Joyasia SMITH, Charlotte (SO), 11.29s
  19. Odell FRYE, Minnesota (SR), 11.30s
  20. Success UMUKORO, Texas Tech (SR), 11.32s
  21. Ariane LINTON, Arkansas (SO), 11.33s
  22. Nya BUSSEY, Ohio State (SR), 11.38s
  23. Camryn DICKSON, Texas A&M (SO), 11.40s
  24. Adriana TATUM, Arizona State (JR), 11.49s

Women’s 400 Meters Semifinal Results 

  1. Nickisha PRYCE, Arkansas (SR), 49.87s – Q
  2. Rosey EFFIONG, Arkansas (JR), 50.42s – Q
  3. Amber ANNING, Arkansas (SR), 50.67s – Q
  4. Isabella WHITTAKER, Penn (SR), 51.05s – Q
  5. Jermaisha ARNOLD, Texas A&M (SR), 51.42s – q
  6. Michaela MOUTON, Houston (FR), 51.50s – q
  7. Kimberly HARRIS, Georgia (SR), 51.52s – q
  8. Rachel JOSEPH, Iowa State (SO), 51.56s
  9. Aaliyah BUTLER, Georgia (SO), 51.64s
  10. Javonya VALCOURT, Tennessee (SO), 51.99s
  11. Shaquena FOOTE, San Diego St. (SO), 52.10s
  12. Kiah WILLIAMS, UCF (SR), 52.27s
  13. Zaya AKINS, South Carolina (FR), 52.36s
  14. Vimbayi MAISVOREWA, Auburn (JR), 52.48s
  15. Jania MARTIN, Kentucky (SR), 53.67s

Women’s 800 Meters Semifinal Results

  1. Michaela ROSE, LSU (JR), 1:59.90 – Q
  2. Juliette WHITTAKER, Stanford (SO), 2:00.09 – Q
  3. Gabija GALVYDYTE, Oklahoma State (JR), 2:00.11 – Q
  4. Roisin WILLIS, Stanford (SO), 2:00.21 – q
  5. Sanu JALLOW, Arkansas (SO), 2:00.40 – Q
  6. Aniya MOSLEY, Ohio State (SO), 2:00.80 – q
  7. Sophia GORRIARAN, Harvard (FR), 2:00.87 – q
  8. Victoria BOSSONG, Harvard (JR), 2:01.20
  9. Kelly-Ann BECKFORD, Houston (SR), 2:01.36
  10. Hayley KITCHING, Penn State (SO), 2:01.47 – Q
  11. Josefine ERIKSEN, Utah (JR), 2:01.66
  12. Makayla CLARK, Iowa State (SO), 2:01.72
  13. Lauren TOLBERT, Duke (SO), 2:01.79 – Q
  14. Makayla PAIGE, North Carolina (SO), 2:02.25
  15. Kelsey SCHWEIZER, Missouri (SR), 2:02.39
  16. Gladys CHEPNGETICH, Clemson (FR), 2:02.45
  17. Smilla KOLBE, North Florida (SO), 2:03.21
  18. Kate JENDREZAK, UCLA (SR), 2:03.42
  19. Nora HAUGEN, St. John’s (SO), 2:03.47
  20. Sylvia CHELANGAT, South Carolina (SO), 2:04.50
  21. Aaliyah MOORE, Kansas (JR), 2:04.61
  22. Sydney STEELY, Kentucky (SR), 2:05.81
  23. Joanna ARCHER, Grand Canyon (SR), 2:06.58

Women’s 400 Hurdles Semifinal Results

  1. Rachel GLENN, Arkansas (JR), 53.80 – Q (PB)
  2. Savannah SUTHERLAND, Michigan (JR), 54.04 – Q (PB)
  3. Jasmine JONES, USC (JR), 54.20 – Q
  4. Akala GARRETT, Texas (FR), 54.44 – Q (PB)
  5. Sydni TOWNSEND, Houston (SR), 55.52
  6. Shana GREBO, Oregon (JR), 55.94 – Q (PB)
  7. Abbey GLYNN, Colorado (SR), 56.07
  8. Gabrielle MATTHEWS, Ole Miss (SO), 56.19 – Q
  9. Shani’a BELLAMY, LSU (SR), 56.25
  10. Kyla ROBINSON-HUBBARD, Tennessee (SR), 56.45
  11. Chloe FAIR, Harvard (SO), 56.50
  12. Jacy PULSE, South Dakota (SR), 56.54
  13. Rae-Anne SERVILLE, USC (SR), 57.13
  14. Ken’naria GADSON, Clemson (SR), 57.32
  15. Zoe POLLOCK, Georgia (SR), 57.44
  16. Chelby MELVIN, Murray State (SO), 57.45
  17. Harley DANIEL, Utah (SO), 57.56
  18. Tyra WILSON, Florida State (JR), 57.57
  19. Leah PHILLIPS, LSU (SR), 57.72
  20. Nissi KABONGO, Texas A&M (SR), 58.30
  21. Saira PRINCE, Arizona State (FR), 58.50
  22. Dominique MUSTIN, Georgia (SR), 58.83
  23. Simone WATKINS, Howard (SR), 1:00.03

Women’s 200 Meters Semifinal Results 

  1. McKenzie LONG, Ole Miss (SR), 21.95 – Q
  2. JaMeesia FORD, South Carolina (FR), 22.14 – Q
  3. Jadyn MAYS, Oregon (SR), 22.27 – Q (PB)
  4. Jayla JAMISON, South Carolina (JR), 22.35 – Q (PB)
  5. Kaila JACKSON, Georgia (SO), 22.37 – q
  6. Dennisha PAGE, Tennessee (SR), 22.44 – Q
  7. Jassani CARTER, USC (SO), 22.46 – Q (PB)
  8. Tima GODBLESS, LSU (FR), 22.56 – q (PB)
  9. Dajaz DEFRAND, Florida State (SO), 22.71 – q
  10. Niesha BURGHER, UTEP (SR), 22.73
  11. Iyana GRAY, TCU (JR), 22.74 (PB)
  12. Madison WHYTE, USC (FR), 22.75
  13. Brianna LYSTON, LSU (SO), 22.76
  14. Dejanea OAKLEY, Texas (SO), 22.82
  15. Joyasia SMITH, Charlotte (SO), 22.84
  16. Thelma DAVIES, LSU (SR), 22.87
  17. Kenondra DAVIS, Texas (JR), 22.88
  18. Adriana TATUM, Arizona State (JR), 22.91
  19. Camryn DICKSON, Texas A&M (SO), 22.98
  20. Brianna HOWARD, Lamar (JR), 23.10
  21. Teanna HARLIN, TCU (FR), 23.27
  22. Aniyah BIGAM, LSU (FR), 23.29
  23. Ariane LINTON, Arkansas (SO), 23.37
  24. Cynteria JAMES, South Carolina (FR), 23.47

Women’s 4×400 Relay Semifinal Results

  1. Arkansas – 3:25.51 (Q)
  2. South Carolina – 3:27.10 (Q)
  3. Houston – 3:27.55 (Q)
  4. Tennessee – 3:27.65 (Q)
  5. Texas – 3:27.79 (Q)
  6. LSU – 3:28.04 (Q)
  7. Georgia – 3:28.29 (q)
  8. Texas A&M – 3:28.73 (q)
  9. Oregon – 3:28.77 (q)
  10. UCLA – 3:30.26
  11. Penn – 3:30.56
  12. Kentucky – 3:30.66
  13. Ohio State – 3:31.03
  14. South Florida – 3:31.21
  15. Northern Arizona – 3:31.28 (SB)
  16. Stanford – 3:31.66 (SB)
  17. Northwestern St. – 3:32.24
  18. Clemson – 3:32.66
  19. Miami (Fla.) – 3:33.43
  20. Utah – 3:34.50
  21. UTEP – 3:39.46
  22. USC – 3:41.20
  23. Colorado – 3:45.57

Here are the women’s field final results in Day 2. 

Women’s Hammer Final Results 

  1. Elisabet Rut Runarsdottir, Texas State (SO), 70.47m
  2. Tara Simpson-Sullivan, Rice (SR), 69.94m
  3. Jalani Davis, Ole Miss (SR), 69.86m
  4. Shelby Moran, Oregon (SR), 69.43m
  5. Gudrun Hallgrimsdottir, VCU (JR), 69.12m
  6. Mayyi Mahama, UCLA (SR), 68.69m
  7. Shelby Frank, Minnesota (JR), 68.40m
  8. Amber Simpson, Illinois (SR), 67.73m
  9. Kate Powers, Kentucky (FR), 65.72m
  10. Emily Fink, Army West Point (JR), 65.01m
  11. Paola Bueno, Liberty (SO), 64.43m
  12. Michaelle Valentin, FIU (JR), 64.33m
  13. Samantha Kunza, Saint Louis (SR), 63.29m
  14. Lara Roberts, Texas State (FR), 63.06m
  15. Ludith Campos, Albany (SR), 62.72m
  16. Lexi Maples, North Dakota State (SR), 61.96m
  17. Olivia Roberts, Wisconsin (SR), 61.88m
  18. Skylar Soli, Ole Miss (FR), 61.72m
  19. Moorea Mitchell, Duke (SR), 61.36m
  20. Mackenzie Wilson, Maine (SR), 61.31m
  21. Amelia DiPaola, Fresno State (SR), 61.01m
  22. Hillevi Carlsson, Nebraska (SO), 60.91m

Women’s Pole Vault Final Results

  1. Chloe Timberg – Rutgers (JR) – 4.71m
  2. Riley Felts – Charlotte (SR) – 4.55m
  3. Hana Moll – Washington (FR) – 4.50m
  4. Nastassja Campbell – Washington (SR) – 4.40m
  5. Molly Haywood – Baylor (FR) – 4.40m
  6. Amanda Moll – Washington (FR) – 4.40m
  7. Tori Thomas – Illinois (JR) – 4.40m
  8. Olivia Lueking – Oklahoma (JR) – 4.30m
  9. Payton Phillips – Kentucky (JR) – 4.30m
  10. Katie Urbine – Liberty (FR) – 4.30m
  11. Rebekah Erikson – BYU (JR) – 4.30m
  12. Gennifer Hirata – South Dakota (SR) – 4.30m
  13. Sarah Schmitt – Tennessee (SR) – 4.30m
  14. Chiara Sistermann – Virginia Tech (FR) – 4.30m
  15. Abby Knouff – Cincinnati (JR) – 4.30m
  16. Mason Meinershagen – Kansas (FR) – 4.15m
  17. Alyssa Quinones-Mixon – Auburn (SO) – 4.15m
  18. Rachel Homoly – Arkansas (FR) – 4.15m
  19. Journey Gurley – Virginia Tech (SR) – 4.15m
  20. Heather Abadie – Texas A&M (JR) – 4.15m
  21. Tessa Mudd – Princeton (SO) – 4.15m
  22. Mia Morello – Illinois (SO) – 4.00m

Women’s Javelin Final Results

  1. Rhema Otabor – Nebraska (SR) – 64.19m
  2. Lianna Davidson – Texas A&M (JR) – 60.70m
  3. McKyla Van Der Westhuizen – Rice (SO) – 57.51m
  4. Irene Jepkemboi – TCU (FR) – 56.51m
  5. Eniko Sara – Nebraska (JR) – 55.66m
  6. Skylar Ciccolini – Missouri (JR) – 55.06m
  7. Trinity Spooner – LSU (FR) – 54.81m
  8. Deisiane Teixeira – Miami (Fla.) (JR) – 54.54m
  9. Kayla Thorpe – Maryland (SR) – 53.44m
  10. Erin McMeniman – Georgia (SR) – 53.32m
  11. Arianne Morais – UTEP (SR) – 53.05m
  12. Federica Botter – UCLA (SR) – 52.78m
  13. Evelyn Bliss – Bucknell (FR) – 52.77m
  14. Emma Yungeberg – Michigan (SO) – 52.36m
  15. Mirta Kulisic – Nebraska (SR) – 51.82m
  16. Shea Greene – Princeton (SO) – 51.57m
  17. Maria Bienvenu – TCU (JR) – 50.52m
  18. Christiana Ellina – FIU (SO) – 50.31m
  19. Emanuela Casadei – Nebraska (JR) – 50.24m
  20. Casey Bogues – Dayton (JR) – 50.15m
  21. Elizabeth Bailey – Charlotte (JR) – 49.96m
  22. Harriette Mortlock – Fresno State (SO) – 49.37m
  23. Ella Knott – Miss State (JR) – 49.35m
  24. Shaniya Holley – Auburn (SR) – 47.55m

Women’s Long Jump Final Results

  1. Ackelia Smith – Texas (JR) – 6.79m
  2. Claire Bryant – Florida (SR) – 6.74m SB
  3. Alyssa Jones – Stanford (SO) – 6.64m
  4. Anthaya Charlton – Florida (SO) – 6.59m
  5. Alexis Brown – Baylor (SR) – 6.51m
  6. Funminiyi Olajide – SMU (JR) – 6.48m
  7. Velecia Williams – Nebraska (JR) – 6.41m
  8. Ida Breigan – UTSA (FR) – 6.40m
  9. Robbie Grace – Wake Forest (SR) – 6.31m
  10. Emilia Sjostrand – San Jose St. (JR) – 6.29m
  11. Ameia Wilson – Georgia Tech (SR) – 6.28m
  12. Nia Robinson – Arkansas (SR) – 6.27m
  13. Aaliyah Foster – Texas (FR) – 6.25m PB
  14. Morgan Smalls – LSU (SR) – 6.24m
  15. Asherah Collins – UCF (SR) – 6.23m
  16. Lena Gooden – Vanderbilt (FR) – 6.22m PB
  17. Jasmine Akins – Oklahoma (JR) – 6.20m
  18. Sydney Willits – Iowa State (JR) – 6.17m
  19. A’Liyah Thomas – Connecticut (JR) – 6.16m
  20. Ilse Steigenga – Pittsburgh (JR) – 6.12m
  21. Celine Brown – Rutgers (SO) – 6.01m
  22. Alexandria Johnson – Arizona State (FR) – 5.89m
  23. Kendall Johnson – Dayton (FR) – 5.82m

Women’s Shot Put Final Results

  1. Jaida Ross – Oregon (JR) – 19.14m
  2. Gabby Morris – Colorado St. (SR) – 18.66m PB
  3. Axelina Johansson – Nebraska (JR) – 18.24m
  4. Jayden Ulrich – Louisville (JR) – 17.89m
  5. Mya Lesnar – Colorado St. (JR) – 17.67m
  6. Alida Van Daalen – Florida (SO) – 17.52m
  7. Sarah Omoregie – Vanderbilt (SR) – 17.35m
  8. Nina Ndubuisi – Texas (FR) – 17.15m
  9. Marilyn Nwora – Texas (SR) – 17.12m
  10. Mensi Stiff – Ole Miss (FR) – 17.11m PB
  11. Jhordyn Stallworth – Miss State (SR) – 17.05m
  12. Megan Hague – Auburn (SO) – 16.97m PB
  13. Chrystal Herpin – Texas (JR) – 16.92m
  14. Tuane Silver – Oklahoma (FR) – 16.77m
  15. Gracelyn Leiseth – Florida (FR) – 16.51m
  16. Veronica Fraley – Vanderbilt (SR) – 16.44m
  17. Anthonett Nabwe – Minnesota (FR) – 16.41m
  18. Nana Gyedu – Washington St. (JR) – 16.36m
  19. Kelsie Murrell-Ross – Georgia (JR) – 16.18m
  20. Katrin Brzyszkowska – Virginia Tech (SO) – 15.92m
  21. Selase Sampram – Arkansas State (JR) – 15.43m

Decathlon Results And Winner

The Decathlon began on June 5 and finished on June 6. Here are the results

Final Men’s Decathlon Standings

  1. Leo Neugebauer – Texas (SR) – 8961 points
  2. Peyton Bair – Miss State (SO) – 8131 points
  3. Edgar Campre – Miami (Fla.) (SO) – 8042 points
  4. Jack Turner – Arkansas (SR) – 7963 points
  5. Lucas Van Klaveren – UT-Arlington (SR) – 7927 points
  6. Rafael Raap – Oregon (SO) – 7842 points
  7. Lee Walburn – Washington St. (SR) – 7816 points
  8. Yariel Soto Torrado – Arkansas (SR) – 7804 points
  9. Ryan Talbot – Michigan State (SR) – 7759 points
  10. Jami Schlueter – Washington (SO) – 7739 points
  11. Aiden Ouimet – Illinois (SR) – 7673 points
  12. Josh Farmer – UC Irvine (SR) – 7647 points
  13. Diarmuid O’Connor – Connecticut (JR) – 7546 points
  14. Tayton Klein – Kansas (SO) – 7530 points
  15. Dominique Hall – Cincinnati (SO) – 7464 points
  16. Micheal May – Auburn (SO) – 7375 points
  17. Scott Boon – Houston Christian (SR) – 7280 points
  18. Isaiah Hudgens – Incarnate Word (SR) – 7265 points
  19. Kyle Sieracki – Incarnate Word (SR) – 7230 points
  20. Joel McFarlane – TCU (SR) – 7216 points
  21. Sean Murphy – Virginia Tech (SR) – 7198 points
  22. Casey Tow – Grand Canyon (SO) – 7182 points
  23. Alexander Jung – Kansas (JR) – 6891 points

Men’s 100 Meters Decathlon Results

  1. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 10.30
  2. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 10.56
  3. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 10.64
  4. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 10.64
  5. Austin West, Iowa (SR), 10.68
  6. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 10.78
  7. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 10.79
  8. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 10.79
  9. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 10.80
  10. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 10.85
  11. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 10.88
  12. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 10.88
  13. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 10.88
  14. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 10.94
  15. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 10.95
  16. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 10.97
  17. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 10.99
  18. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 11.04
  19. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 11.07
  20. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 11.07
  21. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 11.08
  22. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 11.19
  23. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 11.22
  24. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 11.41

Men’s 400 Meters Decathlon Results

  1. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 47.38
  2. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 47.62
  3. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 47.86
  4. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 48.00
  5. Austin West, Iowa (SR), 48.02
  6. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 48.03
  7. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 48.14
  8. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 48.16
  9. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 48.32
  10. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 48.40 (48.395)
  11. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 48.40 (48.397)
  12. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 48.51
  13. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 48.94
  14. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 49.00
  15. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 49.10
  16. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 49.54
  17. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 49.56
  18. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 49.68
  19. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 49.71
  20. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 49.80
  21. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 50.06
  22. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 50.41
  23. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 50.69
  24. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 51.36

Men’s 110 Hurdles Decathlon Results

  1. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 13.95
  2. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 14.08
  3. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 14.27
  4. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 14.32
  5. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 14.36
  6. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 14.39
  7. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 14.43
  8. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 14.47
  9. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 14.72
  10. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 14.84
  11. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 14.85
  12. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 14.87
  13. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 14.89
  14. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 14.98
  15. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 15.08
  16. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 15.09
  17. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 15.11
  18. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 15.16
  19. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 15.23
  20. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 15.55
  21. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 15.82
  22. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 15.98
  23. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 16.84

Men’s Discus Decathlon Results

  1. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 57.70m
  2. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 50.90m
  3. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 48.06m
  4. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 45.54m
  5. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 44.62m
  6. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 43.84m
  7. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 42.53m
  8. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 42.20m
  9. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 42.18m
  10. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 42.01m
  11. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 41.57m
  12. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 41.23m
  13. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 40.99m
  14. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 40.94m
  15. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 40.41m
  16. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 39.99m
  17. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 39.99m
  18. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 39.31m
  19. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 38.87m
  20. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 38.08m
  21. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 37.65m
  22. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 36.47m
  23. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 34.23m

Men’s Pole Vault Decathlon Results 

  1. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 5.21m
  2. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 5.01m
  3. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 5.01m
  4. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 4.91m
  5. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 4.91m
  6. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 4.81m
  7. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 4.71m
  8. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 4.71m
  9. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 4.71m
  10. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 4.71m
  11. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 4.71m
  12. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 4.71m
  13. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 4.61m
  14. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 4.61m
  15. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 4.61m
  16. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 4.61m
  17. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 4.61m
  18. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 4.41m
  19. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 4.41m
  20. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 4.41m
  21. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 4.41m
  22. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 4.11m
  23. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 4.01m

Men’s Javelin Decathlon Results

  1. Lucas VAN KLAVEREN, UT-Arlington (SR), 60.67m
  2. Rafael RAAP, Oregon (SO), 60.17m
  3. Josh FARMER, UC Irvine (SR), 56.78m
  4. Leo NEUGEBAUER, Texas (SR), 56.64m
  5. Lee WALBURN, Washington St. (SR), 56.62m
  6. Casey TOW, Grand Canyon (SO), 55.99m
  7. Aiden OUIMET, Illinois (SR), 55.85m
  8. Peyton BAIR, Miss State (SO), 54.22m
  9. Ryan TALBOT, Michigan State (SR), 53.92m
  10. Jami SCHLUETER, Washington (SO), 53.61m
  11. Kyle SIERACKI, Incarnate Word (SR), 53.44m
  12. Jack TURNER, Arkansas (SR), 52.71m
  13. Sean MURPHY, Virginia Tech (SR), 52.07m
  14. Joel MCFARLANE, TCU (SR), 51.72m
  15. Tayton KLEIN, Kansas (SO), 50.47m
  16. Diarmuid O’CONNOR, Connecticut (JR), 49.62m
  17. Edgar CAMPRE, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 48.78m
  18. Scott BOON, Houston Christian (SR), 48.03m
  19. Alexander JUNG, Kansas (JR), 47.89m
  20. Isaiah HUDGENS, Incarnate Word (SR), 45.90m
  21. Micheal MAY, Auburn (SO), 45.62m
  22. Yariel SOTO TORRADO, Arkansas (SR), 43.71m
  23. Dominique HALL, Cincinnati (SO), 41.56m

Men’s Long Jump Decathlon Results

  1. Leo Neugebauer, Texas (SR), 7.86m
  2. Tayton Klein, Kansas (SO), 7.40m
  3. Jack Turner, Arkansas (SR), 7.37m
  4. Austin West, Iowa (SR), 7.29m
  5. Edgar Campre, Miami (Fla.) (SO), 7.24m
  6. Aiden Ouimet, Illinois (SR), 7.24m
  7. Yariel Soto Torrado, Arkansas (SR), 7.21m
  8. Josh Farmer, UC Irvine (SR), 7.18m
  9. Diarmuid O’Connor, Connecticut (JR), 7.18m
  10. Peyton Bair, Miss State (SO), 7.12m
  11. Scott Boon, Houston Christian (SR), 7.11m
  12. Jami Schlueter, Washington (SO), 7.10m
  13. Micheal May, Auburn (SO), 7.09m
  14. Sean Murphy, Virginia Tech (SR), 7.08m
  15. Dominique Hall, Cincinnati (SO), 7.06m
  16. Rafael Raap, Oregon (SO), 7.02m
  17. Lucas Van Klaveren, UT-Arlington (SR), 6.91m
  18. Joel McFarlane, TCU (SR), 6.72m
  19. Alexander Jung, Kansas (JR), 6.64m
  20. Casey Tow, Grand Canyon (SO), 6.59m
  21. Kyle Sieracki, Incarnate Word (SR), 6.51m
  22. Lee Walburn, Washington St. (SR), 6.50m
  23. Isaiah Hudgens, Incarnate Word (SR), 6.42m
  24. Ryan Talbot, Michigan State (SR), 6.38m

Men’s 1500 Meters Decathlon Results

  1. Yariel Soto Torrado – Arkansas (SR) – 4:23.87
  2. Diarmuid O’Connor – Connecticut (JR) – 4:24.21
  3. Jack Turner – Arkansas (SR) – 4:26.79
  4. Scott Boon – Houston Christian (SR) – 4:29.79
  5. Dominique Hall – Cincinnati (SO) – 4:32.77
  6. Casey Tow – Grand Canyon (SO) – 4:33.34
  7. Ryan Talbot – Michigan State (SR) – 4:33.51
  8. Josh Farmer – UC Irvine (SR) – 4:38.30
  9. Lee Walburn – Washington St. (SR) – 4:38.42
  10. Aiden Ouimet – Illinois (SR) – 4:38.66
  11. Rafael Raap – Oregon (SO) – 4:39.06
  12. Tayton Klein – Kansas (SO) – 4:39.16
  13. Lucas Van Klaveren – UT-Arlington (SR) – 4:39.24
  14. Micheal May – Auburn (SO) – 4:40.24
  15. Joel McFarlane – TCU (SR) – 4:40.88

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Schedule

All Times Eastern.

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Schedule On Friday, June 7

Tracks Events

  • 8:20 PM ET – National Collegiate Wheelchair 100m, Final, Men
  • 9:02 PM ET – 4×100 Relay, Final, Men
  • 9:24 PM ET – 3000 Steeplechase, Final, Men
  • 9:42 PM ET – 110 Hurdles, Final, Men
  • 9:52 PM ET – 100 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:02 PM ET – 400 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:14 PM ET – 800 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:27 PM ET – 400 Hurdles, Final, Men
  • 10:37 PM ET – 200 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:43 PM ET – 200 Meters, Heptathlon, Women
  • 10:55 PM ET – 5000 Meters, Final, Men
  • 11:21 PM ET – 4×400 Relay, Final, Men

Field Events

  • 8:30 PM ET – High Jump, Final, Men
  • 8:35 PM ET – Discus, Final, Men
  • 9:20 PM ET – Triple Jump, Final, Men

Combined Events

  • 4:00 PM ET – 100 Hurdles, Heptathlon, Women
  • 5:00 PM ET – High Jump, Heptathlon, Women
  • 7:00 PM ET – Shot Put, Heptathlon, Women
  • 10:43 PM ET – 200 Meters, Heptathlon, Women

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Schedule On Saturday, June 8  

Track Events

  • 4:50 PM ET – National Collegiate Wheelchair 100m, Final, Women
  • 5:32 PM ET – 4×100 Relay, Final, Women
  • 5:41 PM ET – 1500 Meters, Final, Women
  • 5:54 PM ET – 3000 Steeplechase, Final, Women
  • 6:12 PM ET – 100 Hurdles, Final, Women
  • 6:22 PM ET – 100 Meters, Final, Women
  • 6:32 PM ET – 400 Meters, Final, Women
  • 6:44 PM ET – 800 Meters, Final, Women
  • 6:57 PM ET – 400 Hurdles, Final, Women
  • 7:07 PM ET – 200 Meters, Final, Women
  • 7:13 PM ET – 800 Meters, Heptathlon, Women
  • 7:25 PM ET – 5000 Meters, Final, Women
  • 7:51 PM ET – 4×400 Relay, Final, Women

Field Events

  • 5:00 PM ET – High Jump, Final, Women
  • 5:05 PM ET – Discus, Final, Women
  • 5:50 PM ET – Triple Jump, Final, Women

Combined Events

  • 1:30 PM ET – Long Jump, Heptathlon, Women
  • 2:45 PM ET – Javelin, Heptathlon, Women
  • 7:13 PM ET – 800 Meters, Heptathlon, Women

How To Watch The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024

The 2024 NCAA outdoor track and field championships will be broadcast on ESPN2 and ESPN.

When Is The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024?

The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 takes place June 5-8 in Eugene, Oregon. 

Here’s the schedule:

All Times Eastern

Friday, June 7

  • Men’s Day 2: 9:00 PM | ESPN2

Saturday, June 8

  • Women’s Day 2: 5:30 PM | ESPN

Where Is The NCAA Track And Field Championships? It’s Going To Be At Hayward Field

Last year the 2023 NCAA Track and Field Championships were held in Austin, Texas but it’t be back there any time soon. 

For now, the home of the biggest outdoor college track and field meet in the sport lives in Eugene. Hayward Field is hosting the meet every year until 2027.

This is the 15th time Eugene, or “Track Town, USA” as it’s called, has hosted the meet. 

Here are the future dates: 

  • 2024: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 5-8    
  • 2025: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 11-14    
  • 2026: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 10-13    
  • 2027: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 9-12

FloTrack Is The Streaming Home For Many Track And Field Meets Each Year

Don’t miss all the track and field season action streaming on FloTrack. Check out the FloTrack schedule for more events.

FloTrack Archived Footage

Video footage from each event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscriptions.

Join The Track & Field Conversation On Social

Back To Top