close
close

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Qualifiers For Men’s Finals

Day 3 of the NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships will see the crowning of a slew of men’s track champions. The schedule is packed, beginning with the 4x100m relay final, which will see strong contenders Houston, Florida and Auburn. 

The middle of the schedule will see the electricity that is the 100m, 200m and 400m finals. All of which will be over in an instant, making college track stars into household names and potentially setting them up for Olympic potential later in the summer. 

Day 3 will also include the remaining field event finals for men, and the remaining events for the women’s Heptathlon. 

FloTrack will be on the ground providing interviews, results and highlights. 

Here are the start lists for the NCAA men’s track finals.

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Men’s Finals Qualifiers

Men’s 4×400 Meter Relay Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Arizona State – 3:04.48
    • Jayden Davis (FR)
    • Kaleb Simpson (SR)
    • Nicholas Ramey (SR)
    • Gamali Felix (SR)
  2. Tennessee – 3:04.28
    • Clement Ducos (SR)
    • Christian Parker (FR)
    • Jakwan Hale (SR)
    • Rasheeme Griffith (SR)
  3. Texas – 3:03.51
    • Chris Brinkley (SO)
    • Brian Herron (SR)
    • Elijah Mosley (JR)
    • Logan Popelka (SO)
  4. USC – 3:02.29
    • William Jones (SO)
    • Jacob Andrews (FR)
    • Darius Rainey (SO)
    • Johnnie Blockburger (SR)
  5. Alabama – 3:01.88
    • Chris Robinson (SR)
    • Jonathan Martin (SR)
    • Matthew Weaver (SR)
    • Spencer Gudgel (SR)
  6. Texas A&M – 3:01.17
    • Jevon O’Bryant (SR)
    • Cutler Zamzow (SO)
    • Kimar Farquharson (JR)
    • Auhmad Robinson (JR)
  7. Florida – 3:01.78
    • Reheem Hayles (JR)
    • Rios Prude (FR)
    • Jenoah McKiver (JR)
    • JeVaughn Powell (SR)
  8. Arkansas – 3:01.56
    • TJ Tomlyanovich (SO)
    • James Benson II (SR)
    • Connor Washington (JR)
    • Steven McElroy (SO)
  9. LSU – 3:02.95
    • Sean Burrell (SR)
    • Shakeem McKay (SO)
    • Salim Epps (SO)
    • Dillon Bedell (JR)

Men’s 200 Meter Dash Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Lance Lang (SR, Arkansas) – 20.31
  2. Shaun Maswanganyi (SR, Houston) – 20.25
  3. Makanakaishe Charamba (JR, Auburn) – 20.16
  4. Wanya McCoy (JR, Florida) – 20.22
  5. Jamarion Stubbs (SO, AL State) – 20.15
  6. Cheickna Traore (SR, Penn State) – 20.02
  7. Tarsis Orogot (JR, Alabama) – 20.09
  8. Robert Gregory (SR, Florida) – 20.15
  9. Saminu Abdul-Rasheed (SO, So. Florida) – 20.30

Men’s 5000 Meter Run

Section 1 Timed Finals

  1. Brodey Hasty (SR, No. Arizona) – 13:51.30
  2. Jackson Sharp (SR, Wisconsin) – 13:47.95
  3. Said Mechaal (JR, IA State) – 13:54.97
  4. Aidan Troutner (JR, BYU) – 13:52.86
  5. Dylan Schubert (JR, Furman) – 13:50.99
  6. Toby Gillen (JR, Ole Miss) – 13:59.20
  7. Ky Robinson (SR, Stanford) – 13:50.25
  8. Habtom Samuel (FR, New Mexico) – 13:44.50
  9. Marco Langon (FR, Villanova) – 13:58.89
  10. Rocky Hansen (FR, Wake Forest) – 13:52.18
  11. Brian Musau (FR, OK State) – 13:47.55
  12. Acer Iverson (JR, Harvard) – 13:52.04
  13. Parker Wolfe (JR, North Carolina) – 13:56.51
  14. David Mullarkey (JR, FL State) – 13:52.62
  15. Jesse Hamlin (JR, Butler) – 13:53.35
  16. Yaseen Abdalla (JR, Tennessee) – 13:59.51
  17. Nickolas Scudder (SR, Charlotte) – 13:56.20
  18. Chandler Gibbens (SR, Kansas) – 13:45.69
  19. Wil Smith (JR, Gonzaga) – 13:46.57
  20. Cael Grotenhuis (JR, No. Arizona) – 13:50.59
  21. Alex Maier (SR, OK State) – 13:47.06
  22. Nicholas Bendtsen (JR, Princeton) – 13:59.82
  23. Nico Young (JR, No. Arizona) – 13:48.44
  24. Graham Blanks (JR, Harvard) – 13:51.08

Men’s 400 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1 Finals

  1. Reheem Hayles (JR, Florida) – 45.59
  2. Emmanuel Bynum (SR, Tennessee) – 45.50
  3. Judson Lincoln IV (SO, VA Tech) – 45.42
  4. JeVaughn Powell (SR, Florida) – 45.17
  5. Samuel Ogazi (FR, Alabama) – 45.14
  6. Christopher Morales Williams (SO, Georgia) – 44.96
  7. Johnnie Blockburger (SR, USC) – 45.13
  8. Auhmad Robinson (JR, TX A&M) – 45.00
  9. Justin Robinson (JR, AZ State) – 45.21

Men’s 800 Meter Run Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Sean Dolan (SR, Villanova) – 1:46.91
  2. Kimar Farquharson (JR, TX A&M) – 1:46.32
  3. Finley McLear (JR, IA State) – 1:47.29
  4. Camden Marshall (JR, Indiana) – 1:48.17
  5. Sam Whitmarsh (JR, TX A&M) – 1:46.01
  6. Shane Cohen (SR, Virginia) – 1:46.94
  7. Tarees Rhoden (SR, Clemson) – 1:46.18
  8. Yusuf Bizimana (SR, Texas) – 1:48.27
  9. Nicholas Plant (SO, VA Tech) – 1:46.40

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles Final

Section 1  Finals

  1. Ja’Qualon Scott (JR, TX A&M) – 49.93
  2. Jakwan Hale (SR, Tennessee) – 49.88
  3. Corde Long (SR, Alabama) – 49.51
  4. Sean Burrell (SR, LSU) – 49.03
  5. Nathaniel Ezekiel (JR, Baylor) – 48.93
  6. Caleb Dean (JR, TX Tech) – 48.05
  7. Clement Ducos (SR, Tennessee) – 48.64
  8. Chris Robinson (SR, Alabama) – 48.79
  9. Oskar Edlund (JR, TX Tech) – 49.44

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Samuel Bennett (JR, Howard) – 13.46
  2. Matthew Sophia (SO, LSU) – 13.37
  3. Ja’Qualon Scott (JR, TX A&M) – 13.37
  4. De’ Vion Wilson (SR, Houston) – 13.34
  5. Ja’Kobe Tharp (FR, Auburn) – 13.18
  6. Darius Luff (SR, Nebraska) – 13.31
  7. Johnny Brackins (JR, USC) – 13.37
  8. Malachi Snow (FR, San Jose St.) – 13.44
  9. Jerome Campbell (SO, No. Colorado) – 13.44

Men’s 100 Meter Dash Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Lance Lang (SR, Arkansas) – 10.22
  2. Favour Ashe (JR, Auburn) – 10.13
  3. Shaun Maswanganyi (SR, Houston) – 10.14
  4. Saminu Abdul-Rasheed (SO, So. Florida) – 10.14
  5. Louie Hinchliffe (SO, Houston) – 10.09
  6. Kanyinsola Ajayi (FR, Auburn) – 10.09
  7. Zachaeus Beard (SR, Northwestern St) – 10.12
  8. Godson Oghenebrume (JR, LSU) – 10.23
  9. Wanya McCoy (JR, Florida) – 10.15

Men’s 1500 Meter Run Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Ethan Strand (SO, North Carolina) – 3:39.93
  2. Colin Sahlman (SO, No. Arizona) – 3:37.43
  3. Damien Dilcher (SR, Iona) – 3:40.07
  4. Adam Spencer (JR, Wisconsin) – 3:37.32
  5. Anass Essayi (JR, South Carolina) – 3:39.75
  6. Joe Waskom (JR, Washington) – 3:37.93
  7. Liam Murphy (JR, Villanova) – 3:39.68
  8. Nathan Green (SO, Washington) – 3:37.51
  9. Ezekiel Rop (SR, IA State) – 3:37.62
  10. Elliott Cook (JR, Oregon) – 3:37.25
  11. Luke Houser (SR, Washington) – 3:37.53
  12. Wes Porter (JR, Virginia) – 3:39.88

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Final

Section 1 Finals

  1. Parker Stokes (SR, Georgetown) – 8:32.95
  2. Gable Sieperda (SR, IA State) – 8:32.96
  3. Levi Taylor (SR, MT State) – 8:33.11
  4. James Corrigan (SO, BYU) – 8:28.84
  5. Yasin Sado (SR, Virginia) – 8:30.03
  6. Estanis Ruiz (JR, Portland) – 8:29.00
  7. Jackson Shorten (SO, Princeton) – 8:31.68
  8. CJ Singleton (SO, Notre Dame) – 8:29.23
  9. Alexander Korczynski (SR, Northeastern) – 8:33.13
  10. Nathan Mountain (JR, Virginia) – 8:32.92
  11. Abdelhakim Abouzouhir (SR, E. Kentucky) – 8:32.58
  12. Tom Seitzer (SR, Notre Dame) – 8:32.46

Men’s 4×100 Meter Relay Final

Section 1 Finals

1. Arizona – 38.75

  • Trayvion White-Austin (SR)
  • Brian Limage (SO)
  • James Onanubosi (SO)
  • Tyson Tippett (JR)

2. San Jose St. – 38.69

  • Malachi Snow (FR)
  • Cameron Tarver (SO)
  • Jaden Smith (SO)
  • Isaac Davis (SR)

3. Texas – 38.60

  • Marcellus Moore (SR)
  • Nolton Shelvin (SR)
  • Almond Small (JR)
  • John Rutledge (SO)

4. Texas Tech – 38.67

  • Shawn Brown (JR)
  • Terrence Jones (SR)
  • Jalen Drayden (SR)
  • Antoine Andrews (SO)

5. Houston – 38.48

  • Ireon Brown (SR)
  • Louie Hinchliffe (SO)
  • Cayden Broadnax (FR)
  • Shaun Maswanganyi (SR)

6. Auburn – 38.38

  • Azeem Fahmi (SO)
  • Kanyinsola Ajayi (FR)
  • Dario Matau (JR)
  • Makanakaishe Charamba (JR)

7. Florida – 38.45

  • JeVaughn Powell (SR)
  • Wanya McCoy (JR)
  • Malique Smith-Band (FR)
  • Robert Gregory (SR)

8. USC – 38.54

  • Travis Williams (JR)
  • Max Thomas (SO)
  • Jacob Andrews (FR)
  • Johnnie Blockburger (SR)

9. LSU – 38.76

  • Myles Thomas (SO)
  • Da’Marcus Fleming (SR)
  • Jaiden Reid (FR)
  • Godson Oghenebrume (JR)

Men’s High Jump Finals

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Brion Stephens (SO, Louisville) – 2.17m
  2. Tyus Wilson (JR, Nebraska) – 2.20m
  3. Grant Campbell (FR, Tennessee) – 2.17m
  4. Kennedy Sauder (JR, Miami (Fla.)) – 2.14m
  5. Joe Lynch (JR, South Dakota) – 2.17m
  6. Jakub Belik (JR, UTEP) – 2.20m
  7. Tito Alofe (FR, Harvard) – 2.17m
  8. Caleb Snowden (SR, Ark-Pine Bluff) – 2.20m
  9. Antrea Mita (FR, Houston) – 2.17m
  10. Elijah Bell (SR, VA Tech) – 2.17m
  11. Romaine Beckford (SR, Arkansas) – 2.20m
  12. Dorian Curry (SR, So. Alabama) – 2.14m
  13. Reign Winston (SO, Ohio State) – 2.17m
  14. Kuda Chadenga (JR, LSU) – 2.17m
  15. Devin Loudermilk (JR, Kansas) – 2.20m
  16. Charles McBride II (SR, Campbell) – 2.17m
  17. Riyon Rankin (FR, Georgia) – 2.17m
  18. Elias Gerald (SO, USC) – 2.17m
  19. Kamyren Garrett (SO, Illinois) – 2.17m
  20. Channing Ferguson (JR, South Carolina) – 2.17m
  21. Kyren Washington (FR, Oklahoma) – 2.20m
  22. Brady Palen (SR, Wichita State) – 2.17m
  23. Omamuyovwi Erhire (SR, TX Tech) – 2.17m
  24. Brandon Burke (SR, VA Tech) – 2.17m

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Obiora Okeke (JR, Columbia) – 56.80m
  2. Michael Pinckney (SO, UCLA) – 58.43m
  3. Roury McCloyen (FR, Miss State) – 56.44m
  4. Casey Helm (SO, Princeton) – 56.81m
  5. Jeremiah Nubbe (SO, Texas) – 57.97m
  6. Kevin Sakson (SR, IA State) – 58.05m
  7. Elias Foor (SR, IN State) – 56.37m
  8. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) – 58.46m
  9. Zane Forist (SO, Michigan) – 56.32m
  10. Jordan Johnson (SR, Iowa) – 58.22m
  11. Andrew White (SR, KS State) – 57.08m
  12. Aron Alvarez Aranda (FR, Tennessee) – 57.25m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kai Chang (SR, Florida) – 59.41m
  2. Racquil Broderick (FR, USC) – 60.05m
  3. Dimitrios Pavlidis (JR, Kansas) – 60.69m
  4. Milton Ingraham (SR, Miami (Fla.)) – 58.44m
  5. Aidan Elbettar (SR, UCLA) – 58.56m
  6. Seth Allen (SO, Purdue) – 57.87m
  7. Francois Prinsloo (SR, So. Alabama) – 63.16m
  8. Dallin Shurts (SR, BYU) – 62.14m
  9. Jacob Lemmon (JR, Virginia) – 59.51m
  10. Mitchell Weber (SR, Missouri) – 59.23m
  11. Devin Roberson (SR, TX Tech) – 60.20m
  12. Diamante Gumbs (SR, Northwestern St) – 59.48m 

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Iangelo Atkinstall-Daley (JR, Ole Miss) – 15.77m
  2. Garison Breeding (JR, TX Tech) – 15.80m
  3. Safin Wills (JR, Purdue) – 15.91m
  4. Malachi Aiken (JR, MD-Eastern Shore) – 15.77m
  5. Kyvon Tatham (SO, FL State) – 15.76m
  6. Praise Aniamaka (JR, Purdue) – 15.93m
  7. Gavin Champ (SO, USC) – 15.82m
  8. Sir Jonathan Sims (SO, Arizona) – 15.91m
  9. Viktor Morozov (SO, Illinois) – 15.89m
  10. Chidozie Kalu (FR, VA Tech) – 15.79m
  11. Sterling Scott (FR, Missouri) – 15.77m
  12. Jemuel Miller (JR, UTSA) – 15.76m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Micaylon Moore (SR, Nebraska) – 16.00m
  2. Jeremiah Davis (SR, FL State) – 16.15m
  3. Jeremy Nelson (SO, Louisiana) – 16.12m
  4. Brandon Green Jr (SO, Oklahoma) – 16.23m
  5. Salif Mane (SR, FDU) – 16.20m
  6. Russell Robinson (SR, Miami (Fla.)) – 16.67m
  7. Terrol Wilson (SR, Nebraska) – 16.09m
  8. Stacy Brown Jr (JR, TX Tech) – 16.37m
  9. David Ajama (SR, Houston) – 16.07m
  10. Kelsey Daniel (JR, Texas) – 15.91m
  11. Luke Brown (FR, Kentucky) – 16.16m
  12. Sean Dixon-Bodie (SR, Florida) – 16.18m

Here are the women’s Heptathlon finals events

Heptathlon: Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

Section 2 Timed Finals 

  • 2. Urte Bacianskaite (SR, KS State) – NT 
  • 4. Jenna Fee Feyerabend (JR, San Diego St) – NT 
  • 6. Olivija Vaitaityte (JR, OK State) – NT 
  • 8. Annika Williams (JR, Oregon) – NT 

Section 3 Timed Finals 

  • 2. Anneke Moersdorf (SR, OR State) – NT 
  • 4. Bailey Golden (SR, OK State) – NT 
  • 6. Kristine Blazevica (SR, Texas) – NT 
  • 8. Jenelle Rogers (SR, Ball State) – NT 

Section 4 Timed Finals 

  • 2. Jadin O’Brien (JR, Notre Dame) – NT 
  • 4. Taylor Chocek (SR, Oregon) – NT 
  • 6. Joniar Thomas (SR, TX A&M) – NT 
  • 8. Paula Grauvogel (SO, Auburn) – NT   

Section 5 Timed Finals 

  • 2. Ilse Steigenga (JR, Pittsburgh) – NT 
  • 4. Angel Richmore (JR, Oklahoma) – NT 
  • 6. Ella Rush (SO, Georgia) – NT 
  • 8. Brianna Smith (SR, Duke) – NT 

Section 6 Timed Finals 

  • 2. Juliette Laracuente-Huebner (FR, Cincinnati) – NT 
  • 4. Destiny Masters (JR, Wichita State) – NT 
  • 6. Izzy Goudros (JR, Harvard) – NT 
  • 8. Charity Hufnagel (SR, Kentucky) – NT 

Heptathlon: Women’s High Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Anneke Moersdorf (SR, OR State) – NH
  2. Timara Chapman (SR, TX A&M) – NH
  3. Jenelle Rogers (SR, Ball State) – NH
  4. Charity Hufnagel (SR, Kentucky) – NH
  5. Destiny Masters (JR, Wichita State) – NH
  6. Angel Richmore (JR, Oklahoma) – NH
  7. Eliza Kraule (JR, Rice) – NH
  8. Juliette Laracuente-Huebner (FR, Cincinnati) – NH
  9. Jadin O’Brien (JR, Notre Dame) – NH
  10. Bailey Golden (SR, OK State) – NH
  11. Brianna Smith (SR, Duke) – NH
  12. Olivija Vaitaityte (JR, OK State) – NH

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kristine Blazevica (SR, Texas) – NH
  2. Urte Bacianskaite (SR, KS State) – NH
  3. Dominique Biron (SR, Northeastern) – NH
  4. Jenna Fee Feyerabend (JR, San Diego St) – NH
  5. Paula Grauvogel (SO, Auburn) – NH
  6. Izzy Goudros (JR, Harvard) – NH
  7. Annika Williams (JR, Oregon) – NH
  8. Ilse Steigenga (JR, Pittsburgh) – NH
  9. Ella Rush (SO, Georgia) – NH
  10. Avery McMullen (SR, Colorado) – NH
  11. Joniar Thomas (SR, TX A&M) – NH
  12. Taylor Chocek (SR, Oregon) – NH

Heptathlon: Women Shot Put

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Juliette Laracuente-Huebner (FR, Cincinnati) – ND
  2. Anneke Moersdorf (SR, OR State) – ND
  3. Timara Chapman (SR, TX A&M) – ND
  4. Jenelle Rogers (SR, Ball State) – ND
  5. Eliza Kraule (JR, Rice) – ND
  6. Olivija Vaitaityte (JR, OK State) – ND
  7. Charity Hufnagel (SR, Kentucky) – ND
  8. Jadin O’Brien (JR, Notre Dame) – ND
  9. Angel Richmore (JR, Oklahoma) – ND
  10. Bailey Golden (SR, OK State) – ND
  11. Brianna Smith (SR, Duke) – ND
  12. Destiny Masters (JR, Wichita State) – ND

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kristine Blazevica (SR, Texas) – ND
  2. Taylor Chocek (SR, Oregon) – ND
  3. Urte Bacianskaite (SR, KS State) – ND
  4. Joniar Thomas (SR, TX A&M) – ND
  5. Jenna Fee Feyerabend (JR, San Diego St) – ND
  6. Dominique Biron (SR, Northeastern) – ND
  7. Paula Grauvogel (SO, Auburn) – ND
  8. Izzy Goudros (JR, Harvard) – ND
  9. Ilse Steigenga (JR, Pittsburgh) – ND
  10. Avery McMullen (SR, Colorado) – ND
  11. Annika Williams (JR, Oregon) – ND
  12. Ella Rush (SO, Georgia) – ND

Heptathlon: Women 200 Meter Dash

Section 1 Timed Finals

  • 2. Charity Hufnagel (SR, Kentucky) – NT
  • 3. Brianna Smith (SR, Duke) – NT
  • 4. Eliza Kraule (JR, Rice) – NT
  • 5. Ilse Steigenga (JR, Pittsburgh) – NT
  • 6. Jadin O’Brien (JR, Notre Dame) – NT
  • 7. Kristine Blazevica (SR, Texas) – NT
  • 8. Bailey Golden (SR, OK State) – NT
  • 9. Paula Grauvogel (SO, Auburn) – NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

  • 2. Olivija Vaitaityte (JR, OK State) – NT
  • 3. Angel Richmore (JR, Oklahoma) – NT
  • 4. Ella Rush (SO, Georgia) – NT
  • 5. Anneke Moersdorf (SR, OR State) – NT
  • 6. Jenna Fee Feyerabend (JR, San Diego St) – NT
  • 7. Destiny Masters (JR, Wichita State) – NT
  • 8. Annika Williams (JR, Oregon) – NT
  • 9. Urte Bacianskaite (SR, KS State) – NT

Section 3 Timed Finals

  • 2. Juliette Laracuente-Huebner (FR, Cincinnati) – NT
  • 3. Taylor Chocek (SR, Oregon) – NT
  • 4. Joniar Thomas (SR, TX A&M) – NT
  • 5. Dominique Biron (SR, Northeastern) – NT
  • 6. Avery McMullen (SR, Colorado) – NT
  • 7. Timara Chapman (SR, TX A&M) – NT
  • 8. Jenelle Rogers (SR, Ball State) – NT
  • 9. Izzy Goudros (JR, Harvard) – NT

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Schedule Day 3

All Times Eastern.

Friday, June 7

Tracks Events

  • 8:20 PM ET – National Collegiate Wheelchair 100m, Final, Men
  • 9:02 PM ET – 4×100 Relay, Final, Men
  • 9:24 PM ET – 3000 Steeplechase, Final, Men
  • 9:42 PM ET – 110 Hurdles, Final, Men
  • 9:52 PM ET – 100 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:02 PM ET – 400 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:14 PM ET – 800 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:27 PM ET – 400 Hurdles, Final, Men
  • 10:37 PM ET – 200 Meters, Final, Men
  • 10:43 PM ET – 200 Meters, Heptathlon, Women
  • 10:55 PM ET – 5000 Meters, Final, Men
  • 11:21 PM ET – 4×400 Relay, Final, Men

Field Events

  • 8:30 PM ET – High Jump, Final, Men
  • 8:35 PM ET – Discus, Final, Men
  • 9:20 PM ET – Triple Jump, Final, Men

Combined Events

  • 4:00 PM ET – 100 Hurdles, Heptathlon, Women
  • 5:00 PM ET – High Jump, Heptathlon, Women
  • 7:00 PM ET – Shot Put, Heptathlon, Women
  • 10:43 PM ET – 200 Meters, Heptathlon, Women

How To Watch The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024

The 2024 NCAA outdoor track and field championships will be broadcast on ESPN2 and ESPN.

When Is The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024?

The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 takes place June 5-8 in Eugene, Oregon. 

Here’s the schedule:

All Times Eastern

Wednesday, June 5

  • Men’s Day 1: 7:30 PM | ESNP2

Thursday, June 6

  • Women’s Day 1: 8:30 PM | ESPN2

Friday, June 7

  • Men’s Day 2: 9:00 PM | ESPN2

Saturday, June 8

  • Women’s Day 2: 5:30 PM | ESPN

Where Is The NCAA Track And Field Championships? It’s Going To Be At Hayward Field

Last year, the 2023 NCAA Track and Field Championships were held in Austin, Texas, but it won’t be back there any time soon. 

For now, the home of the biggest outdoor college track and field meet in the sport lives in Eugene. Hayward Field will be hosting the meet every year until 2027.

This is the 15th time Eugene, or “Track Town, USA” as it’s called, has hosted the meet. 

Here are the future dates: 

  • 2024: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 5-8    
  • 2025: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 11-14    
  • 2026: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 10-13    
  • 2027: Eugene, Ore., Hayward Field, June 9-12

FloTrack Is The Streaming Home For Many Track And Field Meets Each Year

Don’t miss all the track and field season action streaming on FloTrack. Check out the FloTrack schedule for more events.

FloTrack Archived Footage

Video footage from each event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscriptions.

Join The Track & Field Conversation On Social

Back To Top